Submit an event

October 2017

October 2

Monday

10:00 AM Board of Higher Ed - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM SLI Leadership Team - Margaret - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

10:00 AM Administrative Cabinet - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

12:00 PM Building Lunch - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

October 5

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

1:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

1:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

1:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

October 8

Sunday
5:00 PM 5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

5:00 PM 5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

October 9

Monday
5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

New Wineskins Conference - Salem UMC in Ladue

10:00 AM Communications - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

October 10

Tuesday
5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

New Wineskins Conference - Salem UMC in Ladue

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

5:30 PM BoOM Exec & Cabinet Meeting - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

October 11

Wednesday
5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

New Wineskins Conference - Salem UMC in Ladue

9:00 AM Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

9:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

9:30 AM HR - Linda - Conference Center - Martin Boehm

10:00 AM SLI Communications Team - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

11:00 AM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

6:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

October 12

Thursday
5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

October 13

Friday
5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

5-Day Academy for Spiritual Formation - American Martyrs Retreat House

10:00 AM Parish Development - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

October 14

Saturday

8:00 AM Youth Ministry Training - Trinity United Methodist Church

8:00 AM Annual Autumn Basement Bake Sale - Epworth UMC

9:00 AM UMW Fall Bazaar - Monroe United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Mission Education - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Hispanic Ministries - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM Practices of Disciple Making Event 10-14 at Jesup UMC - NE District

October 15

Sunday

3:00 PM EO Gathering - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

October 16

Monday

9:30 AM Communications Team - Conference Center

October 17

Tuesday

2:00 PM Annual Conference Planning - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

October 19

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Joint Task Force - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

1:00 PM BoOM Exec - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

7:00 PM Waypoint Guest Speakers

October 23

Monday

10:00 AM Disaster Ministries/Spiritual Care Class - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

October 25

Wednesday

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

9:00 AM Camp Staff Training - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

9:00 AM SLI Leadership Team - Margaret - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

11:00 AM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

6:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

October 26

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Faithful Stewardship SLI - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

October 28

Saturday
Fourth Annual Potato Drop - Church of the Nativity parking lot

8:30 AM Commission on Ministry for Persons with Disabilities Conference Call

9:00 AM Cuba VIM Orientation - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

9:00 AM CCMC - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

9:00 AM CCMC - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

9:00 AM CCMC - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

2:00 PM Freedom Fashion Show - Center Chapel United Methodist Church

6:30 PM Richard Bruxvoort Colligan in Concert - St. Paul's United Methodist Church

October 29

Sunday

Free Community Breakfast - Renwick UMC

1:30 PM Southeast District Lay Servant Training - Kalona United Methodist Church

2:00 PM Church/Charge Conference EAST - Alden UMC

3:00 PM Trunk-or-Treat - St. Paul's United Methodist Church

October 30

Monday

9:00 AM CCMC/CFA - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

1:30 PM Worship Planning Team - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

November 1

Wednesday

8:30 AM HR - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

11:00 AM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

6:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

November 2

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Administrative Cabinet - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

3:00 PM Happy HoliDAZE (Holiday Fair Bazaar) - St. Paul's United Methodist Church

6:00 PM Empty Bowls

7:00 PM Bridgehaven Speakers

November 3

Friday
World Community Day, Church Women United

8:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Happy HoliDAZE (Holiday Fair Bazaar) - St. Paul's United Methodist Church

November 5

Sunday

2:00 PM Church/Charge Conferences - SOUTH - Boone, First UMC

2:00 PM Pastor Jane Voigts' BIBLE CABARET - Volga United Methodist Church

November 6

Monday

10:00 AM Planning and Research - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

November 8

Wednesday

8:00 AM PARC Interviews - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

11:00 AM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

6:00 PM Northwest District Lay Servant Training - Sioux City, First UMC

November 9

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

9:30 AM CFA - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:30 AM CFA (Council on Finance & Administration) Tentative - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

12:00 PM Simpson Academic Dean - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

November 12

Sunday

6:00 PM Iowa UMC Clergy Women's Convocation - First United Methodist Church

November 13

Monday

Iowa UMC Clergy Women's Convocation - First United Methodist Church

9:30 AM Communications Team - Conference Center

9:30 AM Communications Team - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

11:30 AM Central District Retired Clergy Group Gathering

November 14

Tuesday

Iowa UMC Clergy Women's Convocation - First United Methodist Church

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

November 15

Wednesday

9:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

9:00 AM Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

November 16

Thursday

Why Water Matters Summit: A Call for Water Justice

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

9:00 AM BOP - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

9:00 AM BOP - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

9:00 AM BOP - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

9:00 AM SC District Mandatory Boundary and Ethics Training 2017 - Osceola UMC

November 17

Friday

Why Water Matters Summit: A Call for Water Justice

10:00 AM BOARD OF TRUSTEES - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM CORR Workshop - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

November 19

Sunday

6:30 PM Johnston Ecumenical Thanksgiving Service - New Hope United Methodist Church

November 21

Tuesday

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

November 22

Wednesday

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

November 23

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

November 29

Wednesday

10:00 AM SLI Leadership Team - Margaret - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

November 30

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

December 1

Friday

No Room at the Inn Nativity Festival

8:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

8:30 AM HR - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

11:00 AM Administrative Cabinet - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

December 4

Monday

10:00 AM Extended Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

December 5

Tuesday

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

December 6

Wednesday

9:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

9:00 AM Cabinet - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

December 7

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

9:00 AM BOT - SLI - Conference Center - Francis Asbury

December 11

Monday

12:00 PM Building Lunch - Conference Center

December 14

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Building Christmas Party - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

December 20

Wednesday

Happy Birthday Bryan Johnson!! - Conference Center - Happy Birthday

December 21

Thursday

Happy Birthday Bryan Johnson!! - Conference Center - Happy Birthday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

December 27

Wednesday

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

December 28

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

January 3

Wednesday

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

January 4

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

8:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

January 5

Friday

8:00 AM Communities of Faith - Lanette - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM Administrative Cabinet - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

7:00 PM HCI Next Retreat: Deepening Discipleship Pathways - Lake Okoboji UM Camp and Retreat Center

January 6

Saturday
HCI Next Retreat: Deepening Discipleship Pathways - Lake Okoboji UM Camp and Retreat Center

January 7

Sunday
HCI Next Retreat: Deepening Discipleship Pathways - Lake Okoboji UM Camp and Retreat Center

January 11

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

Human Trafficking Awarness Day

January 13

Saturday

10:00 AM BOGM meeting - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

January 18

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

January 24

Wednesday

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM SLI Leadership Team - Margaret - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

January 25

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

AC2018 Communications Coordination team - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

January 26

Friday

AC2018 Communications Coordination team - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

7:00 PM HCI Next Retreat: Deepening Discipleship Pathways - Wesley Woods Camp and Retreat Center

January 27

Saturday
HCI Next Retreat: Deepening Discipleship Pathways - Wesley Woods Camp and Retreat Center

January 28

Sunday
HCI Next Retreat: Deepening Discipleship Pathways - Wesley Woods Camp and Retreat Center

January 29

Monday

8:00 AM Continuance Examinations 2018 - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

8:00 AM Continuance Examinations 2018 - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

8:00 AM Continuance Examinations 2018 - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

8:00 AM Continuance Examinations 2018 - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

January 30

Tuesday

9:00 AM IRMS - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

9:00 AM IRMS - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM Board of Ordained Ministry Meeting - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

February 1

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Sessions Committee Planning Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

10:00 AM Healthy Ministry Task Group - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

February 5

Monday

8:00 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

8:00 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

8:00 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

8:00 AM Continuance Interviews Snow Date - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

February 8

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

February 10

Saturday

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

February 13

Tuesday

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

February 14

Wednesday

8:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

February 15

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM BOP Committee - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

10:00 AM BOP Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

10:00 AM BOP Committee - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

February 17

Saturday

10:00 AM SLM Commission Meeting - Conference Center

10:00 AM SLM Commission Mtg - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

February 21

Wednesday

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

February 22

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

February 28

Wednesday

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

March 1

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

March 2

Friday
World Day of Prayer

March 7

Wednesday

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

March 13

Tuesday

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

March 14

Wednesday

8:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

March 15

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

March 16

Friday

6:00 PM Go Preach - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

6:00 PM Go Preach - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

6:00 PM Go Preach - Conference Center - Chapel

March 17

Saturday

Go Preach - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

Go Preach - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

Go Preach - Conference Center - Chapel

March 21

Wednesday

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

March 22

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

March 28

Wednesday

12:00 PM Lenten Study - Conference Center - Chapel

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

March 29

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

April 5

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

April 10

Tuesday

Retirees' Seminar setup - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

Retirees' Seminar setup - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

Retirees' Seminar setup - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

April 11

Wednesday

Retirees' Seminar setup - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

Retirees' Seminar setup - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

Retirees' Seminar setup - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

Retirees' Seminar - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

Retirees' Seminar - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

Retirees' Seminar - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

8:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

April 12

Thursday

Retirees' Seminar - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

Retirees' Seminar - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

Retirees' Seminar - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

8:00 AM Retirees' Seminar tear down - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

8:00 AM Retirees' Seminar tear down - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

8:00 AM Retirees' Seminar tear down - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

April 17

Tuesday

8:00 AM TIIMSA - Conference Center

April 18

Wednesday

8:00 AM TIIMSA - Conference Center

April 19

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

8:00 AM TIIMSA - Conference Center

8:00 AM CFA - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

April 20

Friday

4:00 PM Christian Education Conference - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

4:00 PM Christian Education Conference - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

April 21

Saturday

8:00 AM Christian Education Conference - Conference Center - Jacob Albright

8:00 AM Christian Education Conference - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

10:00 AM BOGM meeting - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

April 25

Wednesday

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

April 29

Sunday

NW District Conference - Storm Lake UMC

May 1

Tuesday

8:00 AM TIIMSA - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

May 2

Wednesday

8:00 AM TIIMSA - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

May 3

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

8:00 AM TIIMSA - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

1:00 PM Healthy Ministry Task Group - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

May 5

Saturday

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

May 8

Tuesday

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

May 9

Wednesday

8:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

May 10

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

May 17

Thursday
2018 Iowa Licensing School

United Methodist Women Assembly, Columbus, Ohio

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM BOP Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

10:00 AM BOP Committee - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

10:00 AM BOP Committee - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

May 23

Wednesday

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

May 24

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

May 31

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

June 7

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

June 14

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

June 18

Monday

10:00 AM Sessions Planning Committee Meeting - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

June 20

Wednesday

10:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

June 21

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

8:00 AM FOM - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

June 27

Wednesday

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

June 28

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

July 5

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

July 12

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

July 19

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

July 25

Wednesday

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

8:00 AM Iowa United Methodist Foundation - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

July 26

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

August 2

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

10:00 AM Healthy Ministry Task Group - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

August 9

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

August 16

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

2:00 PM BOP Committee - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

2:00 PM BOP Committee - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

2:00 PM BOP Committee - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

August 22

Wednesday

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

August 23

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

August 30

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

September 6

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

September 7

Friday
Human Relations Day, CWU

September 13

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

September 15

Saturday

10:00 AM BOGM meeting - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

September 20

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

September 22

Saturday

Soul Food Cafe at Thomas Mitchell Days

9:00 AM United Methodist Women Conference - Conference Center - John-Charles Wesley

September 26

Wednesday

5:00 PM Free Community Supper - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

September 27

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

September 29

Saturday

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Philip Otterbein

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Susanna Wesley

10:00 AM HR Committee - Conference Center - Samuel Wesley

October 4

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

October 9

Tuesday

National CEF Conference

October 10

Wednesday

National CEF Conference

October 11

Thursday

National CEF Conference

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

October 12

Friday

National CEF Conference

October 18

Thursday

Sonshine Food Pantry & Clothing Closet - Rustin Ave. United Methodist Church

iCal